Please see schedules below.

The schedule for this year is starting to form and there will be some fantastic new features to appeal to the whole family including 3 entertainment stages, Auto Festa (the largest collection of Vintage, Classic and Contemporary Italian Motor cars and bikes ever assembled in NSW) In addition there will be all the favourites including carnival rides, jumping castles, puppet shows, roving minstrels and stilt walkers, animal farms and face painting, dancing competitions, fantastic free cooking demonstrations and acts on stage to take your breath away

Co.As.It Stage

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1MC Welcome - James Liotta10:00AM
2Italian Choir - Coro D’abruzzo Sydney10:00AM
3Tarantella - VDC Academy10:30AM
4Matthew Dal Cin10:40AM
5Leo Abisaab [The Voice Australia]11:10AM
6MC - James Liotta11:50AM
7Sylvana Bonacci12:00PM
8Arturo Toscani12:40PM
9Anthems - Italian Bilingual School [IBS]1:20PM
10Official Speeches1:30PM
11Italian Bilingual School [IBS] Performance1:50PM
12Cosima DeVito [Australian Idol]2:10PM
13Chris Ninni [The Voice Australia]2:50PM
14MC - James Liotta3:30PM
15Tony Sergi3:50PM

Entertainment Stage

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Sydney Secondary College Jazz Orchestra10:00 - 10:40
2Fortissimo!11:00 - 11:40
3Tarantella with Shine Dance Academy11:40 - 12:00
4Progetto Battisti12:00 - 12:30
5Wests Tigers Mini Cheerleaders12:40 - 12:50
6Nadya & The 101 Candles13:00 - 13:45
7Nadya & The 101 Candles14:05 - 14:50
8Fratelli Del Sud14:50 - 15:10
9The Baci Trio15:10 - 15:55
10Elizabeth Smyth16:00 - 16:15
11The Baci Trio16:15 - 17:00

Summer Lawyers and Ciao Magazine Stage

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1La Gardenia Kids Fashion Parade10:30am
2Best Dressed Nonna 11:00am
3Shorties Kids Fashion Parade11:30am
4Hula Spectacular and learn to Hula12:00pm
5Best Dressed Kids Superhero Competition1:00pm
6Yamma Boys Indigenous Dance Troupe 2:00pm
7West Tigers Cheerleaders Show2:45pm
8Street Paws sponsored by Vets To Go and PETstock 3:00pm
9Best Rescue Dog3:30pm
10Parade Your Pooch - Best Dressed4:00pm
11Dogs Got Talent - judged by VIP gogglebox girls Angie & Yvie4:30pm

Dance Stage and Kids Stage

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing11:00 - 11:20
2Ceroc & Modern Jive Dance Company11:30 - 11:50
3Next Move12:00 - 12:40
4Kid A Performing Arts Co.13:00 - 13:20
5VDC Academy13:30 - 13:50
6Capitana14:00 - 14:40
7Wests Tigers Mini Cheerleaders15:00 - 15:10